|
|
|
|
1 |
TROLLOPE Anthony An Eye for an Eye London Chapman and Hall 1879 New Edition Half Leather Very Good Hardback New Edition in one volume. Half red leather and red cloth; armorial shield to front cover; raised bands to spine with spine labels; gilt titles; edges and spine lightly rubbed with some fading Price:
60.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
TROLLOPE Anthony Castle Richmond London Chapman & Hall 9th Edition Half Leather Very Good Hardback Half red leather with marbled boards and endpapers; slightly rubbed to edges; owner's armorial bookplate "Talygarn"; gilt titles and design to spine; raised bands Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
TROLLOPE Anthony Cousin Henry London Chapman and Hall 1880 New Edition Half Leather Very Good Hardback Half calf with green cloth boards and endpapers; slightly rubbed to edges; armorial shield; gilt titles and spine labels; raised bands; Price:
95.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
TROLLOPE Anthony Framley Parsonage London Smith Elder and Co. 1862 New Edition Half Leather Very Good Hardback First Edition published in 1861. Half red leather with red cloth boards and marbled endpapers. Spine slightly faded and rubbed; corners lightly rubbed; armorial shield to front cover ("Frimhurst"); Price:
75.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
TROLLOPE Anthony Rachel Ray London Chapman and Hall 12th Edition Half Leather Very Good Hardback Half red leather with marbled boards; raised bands to spine with gilt titles and design; marbled endpapers; light foxing to blank endpapers; light rubbing to corners and spine Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
TROLLOPE Anthony The Bertrams London Chapman and Hall Ninth Edition Half Leather Very Good Hardback Half red leather and dark blue; bands to spine with spine labels (missing some corners); gilt titles; armorial shield to front cover; blue endpapers; edges and spine lightly rubbed; owner's bookplate Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
TROLLOPE Anthony The Golden Lion of Granpere London Tinsley Brothers 1873 New Edition Half Leather Very Good Hardback Half calf with marbled covers. Raised bands to spine. 353pp. Light scuffing to corners and spine; one of the red spine labels is partially missing; endpapers browned; contemporary owner's bookplate "Talygarn". Price:
140.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
TROLLOPE Anthony The Prime Minister London Chapman and Hall 1877 New Edition Half Leather Very Good Hardback Half blue leather with blue cloth; raised bands to spine with spine label; gilt titles and design; armorial shield to front cover; browning to blank endpapers; corners and spine lightly scuffed. The 1st Edition was published in 1876. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|