Marble Hill Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

TROLLOPE Anthony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 TROLLOPE Anthony An Eye for an Eye
London Chapman and Hall 1879 New Edition Half Leather Very Good Hardback 
New Edition in one volume. Half red leather and red cloth; armorial shield to front cover; raised bands to spine with spine labels; gilt titles; edges and spine lightly rubbed with some fading 
Price: 60.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 TROLLOPE Anthony Castle Richmond
London Chapman & Hall 9th Edition Half Leather Very Good Hardback 
Half red leather with marbled boards and endpapers; slightly rubbed to edges; owner's armorial bookplate "Talygarn"; gilt titles and design to spine; raised bands 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 TROLLOPE Anthony Cousin Henry
London Chapman and Hall 1880 New Edition Half Leather Very Good Hardback 
Half calf with green cloth boards and endpapers; slightly rubbed to edges; armorial shield; gilt titles and spine labels; raised bands; 
Price: 95.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 TROLLOPE Anthony Framley Parsonage
London Smith Elder and Co. 1862 New Edition Half Leather Very Good Hardback 
First Edition published in 1861. Half red leather with red cloth boards and marbled endpapers. Spine slightly faded and rubbed; corners lightly rubbed; armorial shield to front cover ("Frimhurst"); 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 TROLLOPE Anthony Rachel Ray
London Chapman and Hall 12th Edition Half Leather Very Good Hardback 
Half red leather with marbled boards; raised bands to spine with gilt titles and design; marbled endpapers; light foxing to blank endpapers; light rubbing to corners and spine 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 TROLLOPE Anthony Sir Harry Hotspur of Humblethwaite
London Macmillan and Co 1871 New Edition Half Leather Very Good Hardback 
Half red leather marbled boards and endpapers; slightly rubbed to edges with some discoloration; armorial shield; gilt titles; raised bands; spine label 
Price: 100.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 TROLLOPE Anthony The Bertrams
London Chapman and Hall Ninth Edition Half Leather Very Good Hardback 
Half red leather and dark blue; bands to spine with spine labels (missing some corners); gilt titles; armorial shield to front cover; blue endpapers; edges and spine lightly rubbed; owner's bookplate 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 TROLLOPE Anthony The Golden Lion of Granpere
London Tinsley Brothers 1873 New Edition Half Leather Very Good Hardback 
Half calf with marbled covers. Raised bands to spine. 353pp. Light scuffing to corners and spine; one of the red spine labels is partially missing; endpapers browned; contemporary owner's bookplate "Talygarn". 
Price: 140.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 TROLLOPE Anthony The Prime Minister
London Chapman and Hall 1877 New Edition Half Leather Very Good Hardback 
Half blue leather with blue cloth; raised bands to spine with spine label; gilt titles and design; armorial shield to front cover; browning to blank endpapers; corners and spine lightly scuffed. The 1st Edition was published in 1876. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 TROLLOPE Anthony The Shakespeare Head Edition of the Novels of Anthony Trollope in 14 Volumes
Oxford Basil Blackwell 1929 Near Fine Hardback 
A very nice complete 14 volume set bound in green cloth with gilt titles. Top edge gilt with rough cut fore edge. Clean, bright text. Limited edition of 525 copies of which 500 were for sale. The spines are slightly sunned but the titles are legible. A few volumes have a neat owner's inscription. Will require extra shipping cost. 
Price: 175.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


TROLLOPE Anthony on Aboundbookcompany.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Bagbooks.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Bagotbooks.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Betterbookgetter.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
TROLLOPE Anthony on Bookmarcsonline.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Booksofaurora.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Boox.ca
TROLLOPE Anthony on Borogovebooks.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Covertocoverbooks.ca
TROLLOPE Anthony on Ctrarebooks.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Cupboardmaker.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Drakefarmbooks.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Eurolibros.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Film-tvtieins.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Georgejefferybooks.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Gothicabooks.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Grendelbooks.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Hessaybooks.co.uk
TROLLOPE Anthony on Hoffmansbookshop.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Jrfinebooks.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Ladylisabooks.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Leonsbookstore.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Montclairbookcenter.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
TROLLOPE Anthony on Notquitenewstuff.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Oldprintbooks.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Oldscrolls.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Oxfordhousebooks.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Patbookman.net
TROLLOPE Anthony on Paulfosterbooks.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Retrieverbooks.com.au
TROLLOPE Anthony on Rogercoybooks.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Studiobookshop.co.uk
TROLLOPE Anthony on Swantradingcompany.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Texasbooklady.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Thebookishpelican.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Thebooksend.com
TROLLOPE Anthony on Victorian-novels.co.uk
TROLLOPE Anthony on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
TROLLOPE Anthony on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MarbleHillBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie