Marble Hill Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Smith, Alexander McCall Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, Alexander McCall At the Villa of Reduced Circumstances
Edinburgh, United Kingdom Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Limited 2003 0954407598 / 9780954407599 First Edition Near Fine  Wrappers Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Iain McIntosh 
Advanced Reading Copy. Three excerpts from: Portuguese Irregular Verbs/The Finer Points of Sausage Dogs/At the Villa of Reduced Circumstance. All feature Professor Igelfeld. Creases at front corners.  
Price: 15.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCall Smith, Alexander In the Company of Cheerful Ladies
Edinburgh, United Kingdom Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Limited 2004 1904598064 / 9781904598060 First Edition Fine Fine Hardback Signed by Author
Tiny speck mark to fore edge of book, otherwise an apparently unread copy. The fore edge also appears partially slightly darkened which I imagine is as a result of the printing process. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Alexander McCall In the Company of Cheerful Ladies
London Polygon 2004 1904598064 / 9781904598060 First Edition Fine  Fine Hardback Signed by Author
Very Fine unread copy signed by author.  
Price: 29.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Alexander McCall Portuguese Irregular Verbs
Edinburgh, United Kingdom Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Limited 2003 0954407563 / 9780954407568 First Edition Near Fine Wrappers Paperback Original Iain McIntosh 
First novel to feature Professor Igelfeld. Slight creasing to edges of dustwrapper 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, Alexander McCall Tears of the Giraffe
New York, New York, U.S.A. Anchor Books 2002 1400031354 / 9781400031351 First Edition Near Fine  Wrappers Paperback Original 
Paperback Original. 1st edition. Crease to top front corner  
Price: 29.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smith, Alexander McCall The Full Cupboard of Love
Edinburgh Polygon 2003 0954407504 / 9780954407506 First Edition Near Fine  Wrappers Paperback Original 
Fifth novel to feature Precious Ramotswe of the No1 Ladies Detective Agency. Slight crease to lower front corner  
Price: 19.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Alexander McCall on Abellabooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Abooktrader.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Bibliobeast.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Bookcrazy.us
Smith, Alexander McCall on Bookedformurder.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Bookmarcsonline.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Booksofparadise.net
Smith, Alexander McCall on Bookwebpages.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Celadorbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Cozybookcellar.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Dauntlessbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Davesoldebookshop.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Goldringbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Smith, Alexander McCall on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Kbookscanada.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Kovachbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Leonardshoup.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Leonsbookstore.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Mediastuffs.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Mistymorninbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Montclairbookcenter.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Smith, Alexander McCall on Mysterymikes.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Njbonline.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Ozzbooks.com.au
Smith, Alexander McCall on Pattysbookshop.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Penobscotbooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Smith, Alexander McCall on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Sleepysidebooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Smith, Alexander McCall on Texasbooklady.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Thatusedbookstore.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Thebooksend.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Therobbinn.co.uk
Smith, Alexander McCall on Three-spires.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Trivillagebooks.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Websterbookstore.com
Smith, Alexander McCall on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Smith, Alexander McCall on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MarbleHillBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com