|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
HOPE MONCRIEFF A. R. Bonnie Scotland London A. & C. Black 1912 3rd Edition Very Good Hardback Sutton Palmer Please note that is a "CT USA" item. Decorated blue boards; gilt lettering; colour plates by Sutton Palmer; sporadic foxing;some spine wear Price:
42.35 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
HOPE MONCRIEFF A. R. Bonnie Scotland London A. & C. Black 1912 3rd Edition Very Good Hardback Sutton Palmer Please note that is a "CT USA" item . Decorated blue boards; gilt lettering; colour plates by Sutton Palmer; sporadic foxing;some spine wear Price:
42.35 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
HOPE MONCRIEFF A. R. Essex London A. & C. Black 1909 First Edition Very Good Hardback Burleigh Bruhl Please note that is a "CT USA" item. Original brown decorated cloth with coat of arms; gilt lettering; edges slightly bumped; 4 of the 75 colour plates are missing #40, 45,57 and 59. Price:
60.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
HOPE MONCRIEFF A. R. Kew Gardens London A & C Black 1908 First Edition Very Good Hardback T M Martin This is a CT/USA item More details on request. Decorated Olive cloth board; bright gilt lettering; top edge gilt; 24 colour plates; corners slightly bumped; owner's inscription. Price:
48.40 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
HOPE MONCRIEFF A. R. Middlesex London A. & C. Black 1907 First Edition Very Good Hardback John Fulleylove Please note that is a "CT USA" item . Blue decorated cloth; bright gilt lettering; 20 colour plates by Fulleylove; folding map; top edge gilt. Price:
66.55 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
HOPE MONCRIEFF A. R. Middlesex London A. & C. Black 1907 First Edition Very Good Hardback John Fulleylove Please note that is a "CT USA" item . Blue decorated cloth; bright gilt lettering; 20 colour plates by Fulleylove; folding map; top edge gilt; light foxing; spine sunned but legible; stain to corner of front board. Price:
42.35 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
HOPE MONCRIEFF A. R. Surrey London A. & C. Black 1909 2nd Edition Near Fine Hardback Sutton Palmer Please note that is a "CT USA" item and will be shipped from Connecticut, USA. Decorated blue cloth; bright gilt lettering; 75 colour plates by Suton Palmer; captions to tissue guards; folded map; top edge gilt; Surrey is in Near Fine condition with bright clean boards and inside with only an ink signature in the eps and light sporadic spotting on the page edges except the top which is TEG. Price:
75.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
HOPE MONCRIEFF A. R. The Heart of Scotland London A. & C. Black 1909 First Edition Very Good Hardback Sutton Palmer Please note that this a "CT USA" item . Navy blue cloth; bright gilt lettering; colour flower decoration on front board and spine; colour plates by Sutton Palmer; folding map; top edge gilt. 2" tear between spine top and front board Price:
46.59 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|